Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy - Your Privacy Rights

Last Updated: 08/05/2020

This Privacy Policy applies to the sites where it appears.

What Information We Have & Where We Get It

We collect information from and about you.

Contact Information

When sign up to receive a newsletter or other promotion from us, we will collect contact information such as your email address.

Accessibility Information

We may collect details of your health requirements if you have accessibility requirements.

Information you post

We may collect information you post in a public space on our website or on a third-party social media site.

Other information

We may collect information about the browser and device you're using, your IP address, your location, the site you came from, the site you visit when you leave us, and how you used ordidn't use our site.

We collect information in different ways.

We collect information directly from you

For example, if you sign up for our newsletter. We might also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question.

We collect information from you passively

We use tracking tools like browser cookies and web beacons.

We get information about you from third parties

For example, if you use asocial media feature within our websites or apps or post to a social media platform, the social media site may give us some information about you.

What Information We Have & Where We Get It

We use information as disclosed and described here.

We use information to provide you with products and services

We use your information to provide you with services you have requested, such as our email newsletter. We might also contact you about this policy.

We use information to respond to your requests or questions

For example, we might use your information to respond to a support inquiry or confirm your registration for a promotion.

We use information to improve our products and services

We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

We may use your information to make our website, products, and services better

We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use information for security purposes

We use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites. This includes to detect or prevent unlawful behavior.

We use information for marketing purposes

For example, we might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, orthird-party offers or products we think you might find interesting.

We use information as otherwise permitted by law or as we may notify you

We keep your information as long as it is necessary or relevant for our business. We also keep information to resolve disputes, enforce our agreements and otherwise required by law.

What Information We Have & Where We Get It

We may share information with third parties.

We will share information within the Live Nation family of companies.

This may includeTicketmaster and Live Nation-owned or operated venues, for example.

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf.

For example, we share information with vendors who help us manage our IT infrastructure or who fulfill your purchases. Some vendors may be located outside of the UnitedStates.

We will share information with our business partners.

This includes a third party who provides an event such as the artist, promoter or team, or sponsors an event, or who operates a venue where we hold events. This may also include third party advertisers who may collect information when you interact with our site.  Our partners use this information as described in their privacy policies, which may include sending you marketing communications. You should read those polices to learn how they treat your information.

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves.

For example, we will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share information if a government agency or investigatory body requests it. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business.

For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy.

We will tell you before we do this.

What Information We Have & Where We Get It

You have certain choices about how we use your information.

You can opt out of receiving our promotional emails.

To stop receiving ourpromotional emails, email us at dc@kynentertainment.comorfollow the instructions in any marketing email you get from us. You can alsochange your preferences in your account. It may take about ten days to processyour request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing emails, we will still besure to send you transactional messages. For example, we may still contact youabout your orders.Please update for the Dylan Conrique site

You can modify information you have given us.

To correct or delete information you have provided to us through this website, please contact us at privacy@livenation.com. We make the changes as soon as we can. This information may stay in our backup files. If we cannot make the changes you want, we will let you know and explain why.

You can control cookies and tracking tools.

To learn how to manage how we - and our vendors – may use cookies and other tracking tools, please click here.

You can control tools on your mobile devices.

For example, you can turnoff the GPS locator or push notifications on your device.

You can modify information you have given us.

To correct or delete information you have provided to us through this website, please contact us at privacy@livenation.com. We make the changes as soon as we can. This information may stay in our backup files. If we cannot make the changes you want, we will let you know and explain why.

You can control cookies and tracking tools.

To learn how to manage how we - and our vendors – may use cookies and other tracking tools, please click here.

You can control tools on your mobile devices.

For example, you can turn off the GPS locator or push notifications on your device.

Your California Privacy Rights

“Shine the Light” Law.

If you are a California resident and have an established business relationship with us, you can email us to request a list of the personal information we have shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. We will also give you a list of the third parties that have received your information. You can make a request one time each year. Mention in your email that you are making a "California Shine the Light" inquiry. We will respond within 30 days.

California Consumer Privacy Act

If you are a California resident, you have specific privacy rights governed by the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).  These rights include:

• Disclosure

You have the right to request a report showing the personal information collected, shared, and sold about you in the past 12 months.

• Opt-Out

You have the right to opt-out to the sale of your personal information to third parties.

• Deletion

You have the right tor equest that we delete any personal information collected from you.

• Non-Discrimination

We shall not discriminate against you based on your exercise of any of the above rights.

You may submit a request to enact any of the above rights by clicking here. You may also submit your request by mailing a letter to the address at the bottom of this policy.  Please be sure to include your full name, email address, and which type of request you are making in your letter.

To verify your identity, we may collect information such as your full name and email address. This information will be compared to our existing records to verify the identity of the individual submitting the request. We may also require you to confirm your request via an automated email message before responding to your CCPA rights request. Depending on the sensitivity of the information requested and the type of request, we may require additional information to verify your identity before responding.  We will respond to your request within 45 days if possible and required under the law.

Personal Information Collected on California Residents:

• E-Mail Address
• IP Address
• Unique Identifiers
• Interactions with Customer Service
• Information about transactions made on our services
• Fan Preferences and Attributes
• Cookies/Web Beacons
• Device Attributes

Personal Information Disclosed for a Business Purpose or Sold About California Residents:

Wedo not sell any personal information collected through this site to thirdparties.Youmay designate an authorized agent to submit requests on your behalf. For anauthorized agent to be considered verified, you must provide the authorizedaent with signed, written affidavit to make such requests or a power ofattorney. We may follow up with you to verify your identity before processingan agent’s request.

Sources of Data about California Residents:

• Self-disclosed (e.g. Information provided when interacting with our products and services)
• Technical service providers (e.g. Cloud service providers)

Business or Commercial Purposes for Collecting or Selling Personal Information about California Residents:

• Providing products and services
• Market research and aggregated analytics
• To prevent, detect, and manage unlawful behavior
• Marketing

Business or Commercial Purposes for Collecting or Selling Personal Information about California Residents:

• Providing products and services
• Market research and aggregated analytics
• To prevent, detect, and manage unlawful behavior
• Marketing

Third Parties With Whom We Share Personal Information:

• Business partners (e.g. Analytics companies, promoters, artists, fan clubs, sports teams, venue owners, etc.)
• Technical service providers (e.g. Cloud service providers)

To view our CCPA request metrics, please click here.

Do Not Track

Our websites and apps are not designed to respond to"do not track" requests from browsers.

Our sites and apps are not intended for children.

Our sites and apps are meant for adults. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are a parent or legal guardian and think your child under 13 has given us information, you can email us here. You can also write to us at the address listed at the end of this policy.Please mark your inquiries "COPPA Information Request."

What Information We Have & Where We Get It

We use standard security measures.

We have security measures in place to protect your information. The standard security measures we use will depend on the type of information collected. However, the Internet is not 100% secure. We can not promise that your use of our sites will be completely safe. If you think that an unauthorized account has been created using your name, contact us at the address below.

We store information both in and outside of the United States.

If you live outside of the United States, you understand and agree that we may transfer your information to the United States. This site is subject to United States laws, which may not afford the same level of protection of those in your country.

We may link to third party sites or services we don't control.

If you click on one of those links, you will be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third party sites. Our site may also serve third-party content that contains their own cookies or tracking technologies. To learn more, click here. We do not control the use of those technologies.

Contact Us

Please contact us if you have more questions.

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can email us at privacy@livenation.com. Please do not include your credit card number or other sensitive information in your email. You can also write us at:Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.

9348 Civic Center Drive
Beverly Hills, CA 90210

Attention: Privacy Officer, Legal
Please update if there is more appropriate/relevant contact information.

Please contact us if you have more questions.

From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as may be required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

©2020 Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.
All rights reserved.